Privacy Policy

  • Last updated: May 31, 2022

    We don't hide behind small print because we understand how important your privacy is to you.

    That's why we share everything you need to know about what we do with your personal information.

    We also make it simple for you to tell us what you want us to do with your data.We aim to be transparent and fair in all aspects of how we collect, manage and account for your personal data.
  • Your Privacy

    We take your privacy seriously. You trust us with your privacy and maintaining this trust is central to everything we do. That's why we are open and transparent about what we do with your personal information.

    Who We Are
    We are Onefineplay Ltd. Our principle address is OneFinePlay Ltd, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

    Our ICO registration

    We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. Our registration number is ZA774791


    Go to our ICO profile


    Our Data Privacy Manager

    We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing how we treat your personal information. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager.
    Information We Collect About You
    If you are a customer

    We may collect the following information that you provide us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.
    - Access information including Passwords.

    We may collect the following information from third parties:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.
    - Media information including Video, Audio, Images, Text.

    We may collect the following information when you interact with us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.


    If you are a visitor

    We may collect the following information that you provide us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.

    We may collect the following information from third parties:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.

    We may collect the following information when you interact with us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.
    How We Use Your Information
    If you are a customer

    We may process your personal information in order to fulfil our contract with you and to provide you with our services. This includes the following purposes:

    - Deliver our product & services
    - Maintain our records
    - Process payments

    We may process your personal data where necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In order to reconcile our legitimate interests with your rights, we have introduced appropriate control mechanisms. On this basis, we process your data for the following purposes:

    - Improving your experience of our website
    - Communicating and sharing
    - Customer relationship management
    - Manage our website
    - User Management

    With your consent, we may process your personal data for the following purposes:

    - Marketing


    If you are a visitor

    We may process your personal information in order to fulfil our contract with you and to provide you with our services. This includes the following purposes:

    - Maintain our records

    We may process your personal data where necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In order to reconcile our legitimate interests with your rights, we have introduced appropriate control mechanisms. On this basis, we process your data for the following purposes:

    - Improving your experience of our website
    - Customer relationship management
    - Manage our website

    With your consent, we may process your personal data for the following purposes:

    - Marketing
    How We Secure Your Information
    We use appropriate security measures to protect the security of your personal information both online and offline. These measures vary based on the sensitivity of the personal information we collect, process and store and the current state of technology. We also take measures to ensure service providers that process personal data on our behalf also have appropriate security controls in place.
    How Long We Keep Your Information
    We will only keep your information for as long as is reasonably required for the purposes for which it was submitted or otherwise as determined by law or regulation. Once we no longer need your information it will be securely and confidentially destroyed.
    International Data Transfers
    Some recipients of your personal information, such as third party sub-processors, are located outside of the UK or have offices in countries where data protection laws may provide a different level of protection than the laws in the UK. When transferring personal data to such recipients, we provide appropriate safeguards
    Automated Decision Making
    We may use technologies that are considered automated decision making or profiling. We will not make any automated decisions about you that would significantly affect you unless such a decision is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract with you, we have obtained your consent, or we are required by applicable law to use such technology. You will find information on your right to object to this processing of your data below under Your rights as a data subject.
  • Your Rights

    Personal Information is just that - it's personal, and it's yours. So we want to make sure that it's easy for you to take control of it and exercise your legal rights.

    If you make a rights request, we'll confirm that we have received your request and let you know if we need anything else from you. We must fulfil your request within one month unless the request is particularly complex or we receive multiple requests from you. In these cases we may extend the time period by up to two months, however we will only do this when we absolutely have to, and will always let you know.

    Request Access To Your Personal Data
    This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it;
    Request Correction Of The Personal Data We Hold About You
    This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us;
    Request Deletion Of Your Personal Data
    This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request;
    Object To Processing Of Your Personal Data
    Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms;
    Restriction Of Processing Of Your Personal Data
    Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

    - if you want us to establish the data's accuracy;
    - where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it;
    - where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or
    - you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it;
    Request Transfer Of Your Personal Data
    Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.
    Withdraw Consent
    Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent or on another lawful basis. If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.
  • Our Policies

    People trust us with their privacy and maintaining this trust is central to everything we do. That's why we have policies that set out what you can expect from us when you share your personal information with us.

    Privacy Notice
    Last updated 17/03/2021 15:50:45

    Your privacy is important to us, and so is being transparent about how we collect, use, and share information about you. This policy is intended to help you understand:

    - Who are we
    - Information we collect about you
    - How we use your information
    - How we secure your information
    - How long we keep your information
    - International data transfers
    - Automated decision making
    - Your rights

    Who we are

    This privacy notice aims to give you information about how Onefineplay Ltd ("Onefineplay Ltd", "we" or "us") collects and processes your personal information. Our principal address is OneFinePlay Ltd, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

    We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. Our registration number is ZA774791.

    We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing how we treat your personal information. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below:

    Email address: privacy@onefineplay.com

    We may update this privacy notice from time to time. When we do, we will let you know by changing the date on this notice and notifying you of significant changes. By continuing to access or use our services after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised privacy notice.

    Information we collect about you


    If you are a customer

    We may collect the following information that you provide us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.
    - Access information including Passwords.

    We may collect the following information from third parties:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.
    - Media information including Video, Audio, Images, Text.

    We may collect the following information when you interact with us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.


    If you are a visitor

    We may collect the following information that you provide us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.

    We may collect the following information from third parties:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.

    We may collect the following information when you interact with us:

    - Profile information including Names.
    - Contact information including Email addresses.


    How We Use Your Information


    If you are a customer

    We may process your personal information in order to fulfil our contract with you and to provide you with our services. This includes the following purposes:

    - Deliver our product & services
    - Maintain our records
    - Process payments

    We may process your personal data where necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In order to reconcile our legitimate interests with your rights, we have introduced appropriate control mechanisms. On this basis, we process your data for the following purposes:

    - Improving your experience of our website
    - Communicating and sharing
    - Customer relationship management
    - Manage our website
    - User Management

    With your consent, we may process your personal data for the following purposes:

    - Marketing


    If you are a visitor

    We may process your personal information in order to fulfil our contract with you and to provide you with our services. This includes the following purposes:

    - Maintain our records

    We may process your personal data where necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. In order to reconcile our legitimate interests with your rights, we have introduced appropriate control mechanisms. On this basis, we process your data for the following purposes:

    - Improving your experience of our website
    - Customer relationship management
    - Manage our website

    With your consent, we may process your personal data for the following purposes:

    - Marketing


    How we secure your information

    We use appropriate security measures to protect the security of your personal information both online and offline. These measures vary based on the sensitivity of the personal information we collect, process and store and the current state of technology. We also take measures to ensure service providers that process personal data on our behalf also have appropriate security controls in place.

    How long we keep your information

    We will only keep your information for as long as is reasonably required for the purposes for which it was submitted or otherwise as determined by law or regulation. Once we no longer need your information it will be securely and confidentially destroyed.

    International data transfers

    Some recipients of your personal information, such as third party sub-processors, are located outside of the UK or have offices in countries where data protection laws may provide a different level of protection than the laws in the UK. When transferring personal data to such recipients, we provide appropriate safeguards

    Automated decision making

    We may use technologies that are considered automated decision making or profiling. We will not make any automated decisions about you that would significantly affect you unless such a decision is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract with you, we have obtained your consent, or we are required by applicable law to use such technology. You will find information on your right to object to this processing of your data below under Your rights as a data subject.

    Your rights

    Under certain circumstances, you have rights under the GDPR and the DPA 2018 in relation to your personal data. To summarise, you have the right to:

    - Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it;

    - Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us;

    - Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request;

    - Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms;

    - Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

    - if you want us to establish the data's accuracy;
    - where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it;
    - where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or
    - you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it;

    - Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you; and

    - Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent or on another lawful basis.

    If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.
  • Contact Us

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

    By email: contact@onefineplay.com

    By visiting this page on our website: http://www.onefineplay.com/contact